Folders |
2016 Results - Wisconsin Oshkosh Cross Country OpenPublished by
Results: PrimeTime Timing UW Oshkosh Open
October 21st, 2016
Lake Breeze Golf Course
========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
6k Race
1. 43 Maranatha Baptist University ( 26:02 2:10:10 3:07)
=======================================================
1 1 Katherine Holbrook SR 24:16
2 4 Sarah Vander Pluym JR 25:41
3 5 Kimberly Richerson SR 25:50
4 15 Anna Brown FR 27:00
5 18 Madelyn Hansel SO 27:23
6 ( 23) Alicyn Wigdal JR 28:18
7 ( 26) Nicole Verhalen JR 29:08
2. 50 UW - Stevens Point ( 26:19 2:11:33 0:26)
=======================================================
1 6 Amanda Cieslinski FR 26:05
2 8 Alyssa Ducharme FR 26:11
3 11 Kiersten Williams FR 26:23
4 12 Lindsay Steig SO 26:23
5 13 Kendra Jaenke FR 26:31
6 ( 17) Annika McGill FR 27:17
7 ( 21) Caity Lucas FR 27:30
3. 54 UW - Whitewater ( 26:30 2:12:27 1:48)
=======================================================
1 2 Sara Fuller SO 25:38
2 9 Madison Wargowsky SO 26:13
3 10 Margaret Wehde SO 26:20
4 14 Olivia Woyak JR 26:50
5 19 Abby Ferguson FR 27:26
6 ( 20) Elizabeth Considine SO 27:28
7 ( 22) Leeana Liska SR 27:37
4. 75 UW - Platteville ( 27:17 2:16:24 3:13)
=======================================================
1 3 Janelle Ferguson 25:39
2 7 Mariah Brown JR 26:11
3 16 Danielle Nelson SO 27:17
4 24 Haley Daniels FR 28:25
5 25 Anna O'Hern SO 28:52
6 ( 27) Erin Heaster FR 31:10
Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name Teamname Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ================= ======== =====
1 1 Katherine Holbrook Maranatha Baptist 24:15.07 6:31
2 2 Sara Fuller UW - Whitewater 25:37.57 6:53
3 3 Janelle Ferguson UW - Platteville 25:38.03 6:53
4 4 Sarah Vander Pluym Maranatha Baptist 25:40.15 6:54
5 5 Kimberly Richerson Maranatha Baptist 25:49.90 6:56
6 6 Amanda Cieslinski UW - Stevens Poin 26:04.07 7:00
7 Ashlyn Schwind UW - Oshkosh 26:08.61 7:01
8 7 Mariah Brown UW - Platteville 26:10.08 7:02
9 8 Alyssa Ducharme UW - Stevens Poin 26:10.47 7:02
10 9 Madison Wargowsky UW - Whitewater 26:12.47 7:02
11 10 Margaret Wehde UW - Whitewater 26:19.27 7:04
12 11 Kiersten Williams UW - Stevens Poin 26:22.27 7:05
13 12 Lindsay Steig UW - Stevens Poin 26:22.52 7:05
14 13 Kendra Jaenke UW - Stevens Poin 26:30.57 7:07
15 Breanna Vandenplas UW - Oshkosh 26:35.92 7:09
16 14 Olivia Woyak UW - Whitewater 26:49.35 7:12
17 15 Anna Brown Maranatha Baptist 26:59.01 7:15
18 16 Danielle Nelson UW - Platteville 27:16.12 7:19
19 17 Annika McGill UW - Stevens Poin 27:16.47 7:19
20 18 Madelyn Hansel Maranatha Baptist 27:22.51 7:21
21 19 Abby Ferguson UW - Whitewater 27:25.08 7:22
22 20 Elizabeth Considine UW - Whitewater 27:27.22 7:22
23 21 Caity Lucas UW - Stevens Poin 27:29.06 7:23
24 22 Leeana Liska UW - Whitewater 27:36.26 7:25
25 April Koshen UW - Whitewater 28:02.41 7:32
26 Kersten Madson UW - Stevens Poin 28:13.39 7:35
27 Sarah Vils UW - Stevens Poin 28:16.76 7:36
28 23 Alicyn Wigdal Maranatha Baptist 28:17.23 7:36
29 24 Haley Daniels UW - Platteville 28:24.86 7:38
30 Abigail Clement UW - Stevens Poin 28:46.55 7:44
31 Leah Trempe UW - Stevens Poin 28:48.41 7:44
32 25 Anna O'Hern UW - Platteville 28:51.74 7:45
33 26 Nicole Verhalen Maranatha Baptist 29:07.39 7:49
34 Brenda Sweet UW - Whitewater 29:28.13 7:55
35 Grace Drake UW - Whitewater 29:43.36 7:59
36 Claire Gorman UW - Whitewater 30:17.41 8:08
37 Lana Bruck Maranatha Baptist 31:01.44 8:20
38 27 Erin Heaster UW - Platteville 31:09.79 8:22
39 Emily Moline Maranatha Baptist 31:14.25 8:23
40 Laura Massey Maranatha Baptist 32:10.81 8:38
41 Lauryn Wigdal Maranatha Baptist 32:47.47 8:48
42 Makayla Kawleski UW - Whitewater 33:56.69 9:07
43 Monica Rasch UW - Whitewater 34:20.34 9:13
========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
8k Race
1. 26 UW - Stevens Point ( 27:02 2:15:10 0:43)
=======================================================
1 2 Max Zeitler SO 26:49
2 4 Shea Bastian FR 26:55
3 5 Hunter Styka SO 26:56
4 6 Nathan Dorn FR 26:58
5 9 Noah Schulze FR 27:32
6 ( 11) Travis Wollenberg SO 27:37
7 ( 12) Abraham Skwira SO 27:41
2. 29 UW - Platteville ( 27:13 2:16:03 0:45)
=======================================================
1 1 TJ Pitcock JR 26:47
2 3 Adam Caruso FR 26:54
3 7 Zach Klokow FR 27:20
4 8 Timothy Knobloch FR 27:30
5 10 Mason Geary FR 27:32
6 ( 14) Tanner Reinholtz FR 27:46
7 ( 16) Nolan Wallenkamp FR 27:53
3. 84 UW - Oshkosh ( 28:04 2:20:16 0:35)
=======================================================
1 13 Bennett Krueger JR 27:44
2 15 Nathan Nozzi JR 27:47
3 17 Nick Engels FR 28:09
4 19 Corbin Bevry FR 28:17
5 20 Trevor Faldet SO 28:19
6 ( 21) Adian Welsch FR 28:21
7 ( 23) Henry Laste FR 28:24
4. 117 UW - Whitewater ( 28:50 2:24:07 1:34)
=======================================================
1 18 Max Noll FR 28:10
2 22 Albert Lehr FR 28:22
3 24 Jack Sauer SO 28:55
4 25 Ian Brown FR 28:56
5 28 Jay Nikolay FR 29:44
6 ( 29) Andrew Hirsch FR 29:51
7 ( 30) Seth Zimdars FR 29:56
5. 149 Maranatha Baptist University ( 30:19 2:31:32 2:29)
=======================================================
1 26 Cameron Rankin SO 29:05
2 27 Kurt Wagner JR 29:25
3 31 Josh Kruit JR 30:02
4 32 Rory Massey FR 31:26
5 33 Jeremiah Doak JR 31:34
6 ( 34) Matthew Nutzhorn JR 32:52
7 ( 35) Ethan Gillespie SO 33:30
Men's 8k Race
Place TmPl Name Year Teamname Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 Dennis Haak Unattached 26:10.9 5:16
2 Ryne Scopp Unattached 26:13.0 5:17
3 1 TJ Pitcock JR UW - Platteville 26:46.8 5:24
4 2 Max Zeitler SO UW - Stevens Poin 26:48.6 5:24
5 3 Adam Caruso FR UW - Platteville 26:53.2 5:25
6 4 Shea Bastian FR UW - Stevens Poin 26:54.2 5:25
7 5 Hunter Styka SO UW - Stevens Poin 26:55.7 5:26
8 6 Nathan Dorn FR UW - Stevens Poin 26:57.5 5:26
9 Skyler Yunk Unattached 27:10.5 5:28
10 7 Zach Klokow FR UW - Platteville 27:19.3 5:30
11 David Hebert Unattached 27:23.2 5:31
12 8 Timothy Knobloch FR UW - Platteville 27:29.8 5:32
13 9 Noah Schulze FR UW - Stevens Poin 27:31.7 5:33
14 10 Mason Geary FR UW - Platteville 27:31.9 5:33
15 11 Travis Wollenberg SO UW - Stevens Poin 27:36.8 5:34
16 12 Abraham Skwira SO UW - Stevens Poin 27:40.6 5:35
17 13 Bennett Krueger JR UW - Oshkosh 27:43.9 5:35
18 14 Tanner Reinholtz FR UW - Platteville 27:45.5 5:36
19 15 Nathan Nozzi JR UW - Oshkosh 27:46.6 5:36
20 16 Nolan Wallenkamp FR UW - Platteville 27:53.0 5:37
21 Michael Evans JR UW - Stevens Poin 27:59.8 5:38
22 John Roth FR UW - Stevens Poin 28:02.0 5:39
23 17 Nick Engels FR UW - Oshkosh 28:08.8 5:40
24 18 Max Noll FR UW - Whitewater 28:09.5 5:40
25 Nick Lawson FR UW - Stevens Poin 28:11.1 5:41
26 Josh Schaefer FR UW - Stevens Poin 28:11.9 5:41
27 Alex Clark FR UW - Platteville 28:12.1 5:41
28 19 Corbin Bevry FR UW - Oshkosh 28:16.1 5:42
29 20 Trevor Faldet SO UW - Oshkosh 28:18.6 5:42
30 21 Adian Welsch FR UW - Oshkosh 28:20.8 5:43
31 22 Albert Lehr FR UW - Whitewater 28:21.4 5:43
32 23 Henry Laste FR UW - Oshkosh 28:23.2 5:43
33 Brett Gillingham FR UW - Platteville 28:24.7 5:43
34 Collin Borazo SO UW - Oshkosh 28:35.1 5:46
35 Lars Hay FR UW - Platteville 28:40.0 5:46
36 Casey Olson FR UW - Stevens Poin 28:41.9 5:47
37 Devin Johnson SO UW - Platteville 28:42.7 5:47
38 24 Jack Sauer SO UW - Whitewater 28:54.7 5:49
39 25 Ian Brown FR UW - Whitewater 28:55.7 5:50
40 Evan Krug FR UW - Platteville 29:00.8 5:51
41 26 Cameron Rankin SO Maranatha Baptist 29:04.3 5:51
42 Cory Flood SO UW - Platteville 29:11.7 5:53
43 27 Kurt Wagner JR Maranatha Baptist 29:24.8 5:56
44 Andrew Smith JR UW - Platteville 29:32.1 5:57
45 Connor Schultz JR UW - Stevens Poin 29:33.8 5:57
46 Isaiah Sample FR UW - Oshkosh 29:42.1 5:59
47 28 Jay Nikolay FR UW - Whitewater 29:43.3 5:59
48 29 Andrew Hirsch FR UW - Whitewater 29:51.0 6:01
49 30 Seth Zimdars FR UW - Whitewater 29:55.4 6:02
50 31 Josh Kruit JR Maranatha Baptist 30:01.4 6:03
51 Mitchell Wackett JR UW - Whitewater 30:11.3 6:05
52 Ryan Esch FR UW - Stevens Poin 30:31.8 6:09
53 Chris Geurts SO UW - Stevens Poin 30:37.3 6:10
54 32 Rory Massey FR Maranatha Baptist 31:26.0 6:20
55 Noah Scheer SO UW - Stevens Poin 31:31.6 6:21
56 33 Jeremiah Doak JR Maranatha Baptist 31:33.1 6:21
57 Preston Mertins FR UW - Stevens Poin 31:56.3 6:26
58 34 Matthew Nutzhorn JR Maranatha Baptist 32:51.1 6:37
59 35 Ethan Gillespie SO Maranatha Baptist 33:30.0 6:45
60 James Rossiter FR Maranatha Baptist 33:53.1 6:49
61 Arthur Nutzhorn JR Maranatha Baptist 39:06.1 7:52
62 Caleb Gillespie SR Maranatha Baptist 41:45.2 8:24
63 Ryan Gick SO Maranatha Baptist 41:45.4 8:24
64 Timothy Warren SR Maranatha Baptist 46:14.8 9:19
|